<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	>

<channel>
	<title>Aromatherapy Massage</title>
	<atom:link href="http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/feed" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog</link>
	<description>Massage Treatments Using Natural Massage Oils</description>
	<pubDate>Wed, 02 May 2012 05:23:27 +0000</pubDate>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=2.7.1</generator>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
			<item>
		<title>Aromatherapy Essential Oils for Headaches</title>
		<link>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/aromatherapy-essential-oils-for-headaches.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/aromatherapy-essential-oils-for-headaches.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 22 Jul 2011 09:18:34 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Nik</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Aromatherapy]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[Treatments]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[aromatherapy for headaches]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[aromatherapy headache relief]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[essential oils for headache]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[therapy for headaches]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/?p=1237</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Aromatherapy basically refers to the science of using certain essential oils that have been extracted from plants for both psychological as well as physiological treatments. Aromatherapy has been practiced since ancient times as soon as people began to realize and discover the healing properties of certain plants and their fragrances. Therapy for headaches depends on [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/aromatherapy-essential-oils-for-headaches.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Fragrance Oil Lamps &#124; Scented Oil Lamps</title>
		<link>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/fragrance-oil-lamps-scented-oil-lamps.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/fragrance-oil-lamps-scented-oil-lamps.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 22 Jul 2011 09:00:19 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Nik</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Aromatherapy]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[fragrance lamps]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[fragrance oil lamps]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[scented oil lamps]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/?p=1233</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[In modern times fragrance oil lamps have become an essential part of many homes adding to the interior design itself. This is because the fragrance and aroma brought in by the use of these lamps tend to create an atmosphere of peace, tranquility as well as a sense of spirituality and coziness in the house. [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/fragrance-oil-lamps-scented-oil-lamps.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Bitter Almond Essential Oil and Extract</title>
		<link>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/bitter-almond-essential-oil-and-extract.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/bitter-almond-essential-oil-and-extract.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 22 Jul 2011 07:35:53 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Nik</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Aromatherapy Oils]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[bitter almond aroma]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[bitter almond essential oil]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[bitter almond extract]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/?p=1231</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Bitter almond essential oil is a type of essential oil that is known to contain prussic acid which is also known as cyanide that is a well known poison. The bitter almond extract is commonly obtained from the bitter almond tress that is native to North Africa as well as Western Asia. The bitter almond [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/bitter-almond-essential-oil-and-extract.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Chocolate Essential Oil &#124; Chocolate Fragrance Oil</title>
		<link>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/chocolate-essential-oil-chocolate-fragrance-oil.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/chocolate-essential-oil-chocolate-fragrance-oil.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 22 Jul 2011 07:21:36 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Nik</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Aromatherapy Oils]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[chocolate aromatherapy]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[chocolate essential oil]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[chocolate fragrance oil]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[cocoa essential oil]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/?p=1228</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Chocolate essential oil is often used as part of chocolate aromatherapy because of its delightful and highly intriguing scent. The chocolate fragrance oil is known to add an element of headiness, sensuality and intrigue because of which cocoa essential oil is also used in making many of the erotic formulations. In fact cocoa essential oil [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/chocolate-essential-oil-chocolate-fragrance-oil.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Musk Essential Oil &#124; Musk Aromatherapy</title>
		<link>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/musk-essential-oil-musk-aromatherapy.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/musk-essential-oil-musk-aromatherapy.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 22 Jul 2011 06:50:55 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Nik</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Aromatherapy Oils]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[musk aroma]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[musk aromatherapy]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[musk essential oil]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[musk extract]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/?p=1225</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Musk essential oil is made up of a synthetic musk ingredient which is also used in making perfumes. The original musk extract is obtained from the sexual glands of a breed of deer known as the musk deer which are usually found in the Himalayan regions. Besides massages and aromatherapy musk essential oil is also [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/musk-essential-oil-musk-aromatherapy.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Lime Essential Oil &#124; Citrus Curantifolia or Lime</title>
		<link>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/lime-essential-oil-citrus-curantifolia.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/lime-essential-oil-citrus-curantifolia.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 24 Jun 2011 10:55:28 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Nik</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Aromatherapy Oils]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[citrus aurantifolia]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[lemon essential oil]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[lime essential oil]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[lime essential oil benefits]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[lime essential oil properties]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/?p=1220</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Extracted from the fruit rinds of lime or Citrus aurantifolia through the process of distillation or cold pressing, lime essential oil is pale yellow in color and is a non-toxic, non-irritant, and non-sensitizing oil. It is known for its immense therapeutic benefits. Some of the lime essential oil benefits are listed as under:

Lemon essential oil [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/lime-essential-oil-citrus-curantifolia.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Lilac Essential Oil &#124; Syringa Vulgaris, Botanically.</title>
		<link>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/lilac-essential-oil-syringa-vulgaris-botanically.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/lilac-essential-oil-syringa-vulgaris-botanically.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 24 Jun 2011 10:38:46 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Nik</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Aromatherapy Oils]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[lilac aromatherapy]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[lilac essential oil]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[lilac fragrance oil]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[lilac oil]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[syringa vulgaris]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/?p=1217</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Lilac is a small tree or a shrub, native to Eastern Europe. Today, it is grown in several parts of North America as well. Botanically, this shrub is also called as Syringa Vulgaris. Lilac flowers are light purple in color and have an enchanting aroma. The small beautiful flowers bloom in bunches at the time [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/lilac-essential-oil-syringa-vulgaris-botanically.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Violet Essential Oil &#124; Violet Oil - Viola Odorata</title>
		<link>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/violet-essential-oil-violet-oil-viola-odorata.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/violet-essential-oil-violet-oil-viola-odorata.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 24 Jun 2011 10:09:28 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Nik</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Aromatherapy Oils]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[viola odorata]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[violet essence]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[violet essential oil]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[violet fragrance oil]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[violet oil]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/?p=1213</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Violet belongs to Violaceae family of plants. Botanically, this plant is referred to as Viola Odorata. The name violet comes from its beautiful violet-colored small flowers.  Violets are native to European countries such as England, Italy, France and Greece. Since ancient times, violet has been known for its great therapeutic properties, and violet essence has [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/violet-essential-oil-violet-oil-viola-odorata.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>May Chang Essential Oil &#124; Litsea Essential Oil</title>
		<link>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/may-chang-essential-oil-litsea-essential-oil.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/may-chang-essential-oil-litsea-essential-oil.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 13 Jun 2011 11:36:14 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Nik</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[Aromatherapy Oils]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[litsea cubeba]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[litsea essential oil]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[may chang essential oil]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[may chang oil]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[therapeutic essential oil]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/?p=1209</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[May chang, botanically known as Litsea cubeba, is an evergreen shrub and is native to China and various Southeast Asian countries. May chang oil is extracted from the fruit of the plant through the process of steam distillation. May chang essential oil has a sweet and fruity fragrance, resembling that of citrus oils. It blends [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/may-chang-essential-oil-litsea-essential-oil.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Grape Seed Oil Massage for Skin Benefits</title>
		<link>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/grape-seed-oil-massage-for-skin-benefits.html</link>
		<comments>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/grape-seed-oil-massage-for-skin-benefits.html#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Mon, 13 Jun 2011 10:28:22 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Nik</dc:creator>
		
		<category><![CDATA[aromatherapy skin care]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[grape seed massage oil]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[grape seed oil benefits]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[grape seed oil for skin]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[grapeseed oil massage]]></category>

		<category><![CDATA[vitis vinifera]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/?p=1204</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Grape seed oil, as the name suggests, is extracted from grapes’ seeds. Botanically, grape seed is referred to as Vitis Vinifera. The oil is clear, odorless and non-greasy,with excellent medicinal properties. For centuries now, grape seed oil for skin care has been recognized. Grape seed massage oil is very popularly used by most aroma therapists [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://www.aromatherapies.net/blog/grape-seed-oil-massage-for-skin-benefits.html/feed</wfw:commentRss>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>

